Tuesday, July 27, 2021
» Spring 2021 Playoffs

» Home

» About GSHL

» Learn: Join the League

» Learn: Game Formats

» Register/Pay Dues (Dash)

» New Player Application

» New Team Application

» Great Puckaroo Roundup

» Learn to Skate/Play

» 40+ Draft League

» Sprinker Draft League

» Evaluation Skates

» League Practices

» GSHL Guidelines & Rules

» Sub Goalie Registration

» Pro Shops & Equipment

» Coaching & Lessons

» Our Rinks

» Player Search

» Player Suspensions

» FAQ

» Social Media

» Contact GSHL

» COVID-19 Resources

» Team Resources

 
Click Here for more Information.
3 FINAL 3
Fighting Mongooses
Sunday, May 2, 2021
7:30 PM at EVT COMM
Division 8
Tsunami

Scoring 1 2 3 Total
Fighting Mongooses 0 0 3 3
Tsunami 1 0 2 3

1st Period
Scoring
1. Tsunami - Thai Penta (2) (PATRICK HOKE**, Reed Layher) 1:45 1-0 Tsunami
Penalties
Fighting Mongooses - Kelly Nutt - (Body Check - 2 Min) 9:11

2nd Period
Scoring
No Scoring
Penalties
Tsunami - ERIC SMITH - (Body Check - 2 Min) 12:55

3rd Period
Scoring
2. Tsunami - Thai Penta (3) (PATRICK HOKE**) 8:15 2-0 Tsunami
3. Tsunami - Thai Penta (4) (Unassisted) 5:08 3-0 Tsunami
4. Fighting Mongooses - Kelly Nutt (2) (Denis Harlock, Jennifer Kovach) 3:12 3-1 Tsunami
5. Fighting Mongooses - Denis Harlock (10) (Frances Perry) 2:54 3-2 Tsunami
6. Fighting Mongooses - Logan Jones (1) (Kelly Nutt, Jennifer Kovach) 1:10 3-3 Tie
Penalties
No Penalties

Shots 1 2 3 Total
Fighting Mongooses 12 15 9 36
Tsunami 8 8 6 22
Power Plays
0 for 1 (0.0%)
0 for 1 (0.0%)
Penalties
1 infractions for 2 minutes
1 infractions for 2 minutes

Fighting Mongooses Roster
# Name G A PTS PIM
22Denis Harlock1120
44Kelly Nutt1122
46 Jennifer Kovach0220
13Logan Jones1010
19Frances Perry0110
17Tony Christopher0000
1James Holland0000
84MATT LANDIS**0000
55Tim O'Connell0000
61Harry Partsafas0000

Fighting Mongooses Goalies
# Name GA MIN SA SV SV%
1James Holland3542219.864

Tsunami Roster
# Name G A PTS PIM
24Thai Penta3030
5PATRICK HOKE**0220
11Reed Layher0110
77DAVID BAILEY0000
6DAN CROETH**0000
2Emily Gable0000
64MIKE JETSON**0000
22Jacob Mandozzi0000
8MARK MILLER**0000
42ERIC SMITH0002
30Chris Wright0000

Tsunami Goalies
# Name GA MIN SA SV SV%
30Chris Wright3543633.917



View this page in printer friendly format.


40+ Summer 2021
No Games Scheduled

Division 1-2
No Games Scheduled

Division 3A
No Games Scheduled

Division 3B
No Games Scheduled

Division 4A
at
7:30 PM  -   LIC

Division 4B
at
7:30 PM  -   OVA
at
7:30 PM  -   LIC
at
7:45 PM  -   KVIC
at
9:00 PM  -   OVA

Division 5A
at
7:30 PM  -   OVA
at
8:55 PM  -   KVIC
at
9:00 PM  -   OVA

Division 5B
at
8:55 PM  -   LIC
at
8:55 PM  -   KVIC

Division 6A
No Games Scheduled

Division 6B
No Games Scheduled

Division 6C
No Games Scheduled

Division 7
No Games Scheduled

Division 8
No Games Scheduled

GSHL Classes and Clinics
No Games Scheduled

NHA Games
No Games Scheduled



| Spring 2021 Playoffs | Home | About GSHL | Learn: Join the League | Learn: Game Formats | Register/Pay Dues (Dash) | New Player Application | New Team Application | Great Puckaroo Roundup | Learn to Skate/Play | 40+ Draft League | Sprinker Draft League | Evaluation Skates | League Practices | GSHL Guidelines & Rules | Sub Goalie Registration | Pro Shops & Equipment | Coaching & Lessons | Our Rinks | Player Search | Player Suspensions | FAQ | Social Media | Contact GSHL | COVID-19 Resources | Team Resources |

All content contained on this website is copyright © 2021 Sportzone Internet Services and Greater Seattle Hockey League
Website Design and Development by Sportzone's Sports League Software